KONGRES PKR ...LIVE !!! -----> cakkk kat sebelah
Hari terakhir perbahasan Kongres LIVE .... !!!!
Jadual 3 hari KONGRES - DISINI
---------------

HOME [no2umno]

Showing posts with label Blogger. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Blogger. Show all posts

Nov 30, 2008

Laman web FOMCA di godam


sahkan sendiri DI SINI

Nov 27, 2008

Perak tubuh Sekretariat Blogger sebar dasar kerajaan negeri

Bharian | Dengan alasan tidak mendapat liputan adil media arus perdana, kerajaan Perak menubuhkan Sekretariat Blogger bagi menyebarkan maklumat dan dasar kerajaan negeri yang diperintah Pakatan Rakyat.

Menteri Besar Datuk Seri Mohammad Nizar Jamaluddin berkata hasil pertemuan beliau dengan Persatuan Blogger Perak semalam, kesemua 26 penulis blog yang hadir berjanji menyokong dan bekerjasama dengan kerajaan negeri menyebarkan maklumat menerusi tulisan mereka.

“Segala maklumat dan berita akan disebarkan secara meluas sehingga ke seluruh dunia menerusi penulis-penulis blog ini,” katanya ketika berucap pada majlis jamuan Angkatan Muda Parti Keadilan Rakyat negeri Perak di sini malam tadi.... more.
Lawan ... jangan tak lawan.

Nov 23, 2008

SSCT ... Super Senior Cyber Trooper

Pensioners as bloggers? Pahang has three
NST | The pensioners can capitalise on their experience to explain the actual situation to the people besides providing feedbacks and opinions to the government, he told reporters after attending the Senior Citizens Day organised by the Pahang Chapter of the Malaysian Government Pensioners’ Association here today.

“More bloggers will be appointed. We value pensioners’ thoughts in our efforts to improve the state’s economy and prosperity and unity of the people,” he said.

Pahang Menteri Besar Datuk Seri Adnan Yaakob told the state legislative assembly recently that he was slandered by a blogger..... more.
Kalau kat Selangor .. kita panggil WECT "Warga Emas Cyber Trooper"

SYED HAMID ALBAR SUGGEST BLOGGERS TO FORMULATE THEIR OWN CODE OF ETHICS

kamaltalks | .... Bloggers are very ethical and responsible in their postings and have given the readers the truth while most affected persons have tried their level best to curb by detaining these bloggers by using the police force under the Internal Security Act (ISA) in the name of national security or through the Sedition Act by claiming the article has been seditious in nature. These irresponsible officials fail to realise that the TRUTH REALLY HURTS.

Datuk Seri Syed Hamid Albar or his comrades must take responsibility of their actions and since they are responsible to the Malaysians for their wrongful acts would have to tender their resignation and face appropriate action.

Will Datuk Seri Syed Hamid Albar and his comrades undertake this before preaching others what to do.... more.
Sedang tunggu kawan kat kedai, suara dari belakang ...
"Encik nak beli ubat rambut tebal", kata suara dari belakang.
Aku berpaling terus memandang di tapak tangan... kelihatan sebekas minyak berlabelkan lelaki tampan berambut ikal mayang ... bila dongak melihat ke atas ... Alamak botak !!!

Kalau korang ... nak beli ke tak?
Aku jawab .." Tak per la dek."
Dalam hati, "Hamid albar jual minyak rambut tebal .... tak payah la."
Sama la jugak dengan orang gemuk, jual ubat kuruskan badan ... hish korang ni ngada ngada betul la.

Nov 22, 2008

Code of ethics needed for bloggers: Syed Hamid

Star | Bloggers, he said, must ensure their write-ups are balanced, accurate and information verified and not based on hearsay.

He said greater caution was needed especially when one could easily stumble on postings and comments that touched on very sensitive matters and had the potential to cause tension between people of different races and faiths.

“The comment and talkback sections had unfortunately provided a channel for people to espouse hatred and racial sentiments, using it as a conduit for constantly validating their negative opinion.

“There is no excuse for this, which is something all parties need to seriously look into.

“Racism is more in your face because of this which is not a positive development for our multi-racial and multi-religious country,” he said.... more.

Oct 9, 2008

PM proves many bloggers wrong

NST | ....Bloggers also jumped on the bandwagon to be the first to report, or speculate, on what Datuk Seri Abdullah Ahmad Badawi would announce at the Barisan Nasional supreme council meeting yesterday.

News website Malaysiakini, for example, quoted the Kuda Kepang blog as saying that Abdullah would defend his post.

Kuda Kepang blog owner, former Parit Sulong member of parliament Ruhanie Ahmad, wrote that Abdullah was expected to announce his decision to stay on at yesterday's BN supreme council meeting.

He claimed that Abdullah decided to defend his post after a three-hour meeting with his supporters that dragged into the wee hours.
An "influential Umno insider", however, told Malaysiakini that the meeting was just a "casual meeting".... selanjutnya.
no2umno - BUkan sahaja blogger ... Mahathir pun silap sama.

Sep 14, 2008

Malaysian bloggers Unite against ISA

rockybru |

From Nathaniel Tan

Friends,
I know it's last minute, but some of us felt very strongly that we need to keep the flame burning. Please help spread the word as far and wide as possible.

Let's gather tonight for a candlelight vigil in solidarity with all still under ISA detention.

Time:
9pm, 14th September, 2008

Place:
Blog House
66,Lorong Setiabistari 1,
Bukit Damansara,
50490 Kuala Lumpur.
... selanjutnya.

Aug 27, 2008

Semua blogger di kenakan tindakan?

Beberapa hari yang lepas, ada ura ura tindakan akan di kenakan kepada blogger, rujuk SINI

Semalam, Malaysia today sudah di sekat dari dilayari [SINI] dan hari ini Mahathir membuat kenyataan di bawah,

Reaksi Dato Seri Abdullah Ahmad Badawi mudah diramal. Cadangan kempen ini ditafsir olehnya sebagai perbuatan kurang ajar. Dan seperti biasa ugutan dibuat supaya polis akan ambil tindakan terhadap blogger berkenaan. Lain-lain blogger juga dibelasah sebagai tidak berfaedah dan mendatangkan kesusahan kepada rakyat. - chedet
Adakah Mahathir juga di kenakan tindakan kerana beliau bukan lagi UMNO dan sekarang di gelar blogger?...

Umno yang tulis blog - Dr. Hatta

Ini jawapan dari kepimpinan PAS ... Steady dan tak melatah. Serta tak menggunakan undang undang untuk sekat blogger walaupun blogger tersebut membuat kenyataan tanpa bukti ......

Bendahari PAS, Dr Hatta Ramli enggan mengulas berhubung dakwaan di blog Anti Husam bahawa ahli parlimen Kuala Krai menyelewengkan sumber kewangan parti.

"Saya tidak mahu respons apa-apa. Saya ingat, (tuduhan) itu orang Umno yang tulis blog tersebut.

"Orang yang kita tidak tahu (latar belakangnya), macam mana kita nak respons," katanya kepada Malaysiakini petang ini.

Dalam tulisan pada tarikh 19 Ogos lalu, blog yang dibangunkan bagi menyerang habis-habisan naib presiden Datuk Husam Musa dan "kumpulan Erdogan", termasuk Dr Hatta, menyatakan akan membongkar penyelewangannya jika ada bukti yang cukup.... selanjutnya.
ini blog yang dimaksudkan http://antihusam.blogspot.com/
Bagaikan ada tujuan melaga lagakan kepinpiman PAS. Kalau ada bukti ... buat laporan. Kalau tak der .. tak payah la.

Korang rasa MCMC nak contact owner blog ni untuk bincang soal etika blogger? Chettttt !!!

Etika blogger

dipetik dari Malaysiakini berkenaan dengan tindakan menyekat laman web Malaysiatoday

malaysia today website 270808“We are governed by the Communications and Multimedia Act (1998) which allows us to take preventive measures and advise our license holders (such as ISPs) when a service user may be contravening national laws,” he said.

Under Section 263 of the Act, a licensee must “use his best endeavour” to prevent his/her facilities from being used to violate any law in the country.

Mohamed Sharil said that MCMC will be communicating with the Malaysia Today owner Raja Petra Kamaruddin and other blog owners soon regarding “ethical blogging”.

“We are not against blogs, but we would like to see ethical blogging,” he stressed. - Malaysiakini
Aku tunggu bila agaknya etika akhbar dan wartawan nak di praktikkan ...
kalau etika mereka di guna pakai, blogger pun ramai la menganggur nanti.

Aug 25, 2008

Ulama diminta beri nasihat perbuatan memfitnah dalam blog

MStar |
Golongan ulama diminta supaya tampil memberi nasihat mengenai perbuatan cacimencaci dan memfitnah melalui blog yang semakin berleluasa.

Tengku Mahkota Pahang Tengku Abdullah Sultan Ahmad Shah bertitah pendekatan itu harus segera diambil bagi mengelak berlakunya pecah belah dalam kalngan orang Melayu dan umat Islam.

"Unsur fitnah dan mencaci sudah menjadi budaya yang tidak sihat, jadi saya berpendapat ulama perlu tampil memberikan penjelasan dan nasihat kepada pihakpihak terbabit kerana ulama mempunyai kuasa untuk berbuat demikian," titah beginda kepada pemberita selepas merasmikan Seminar Ulama Negeri Pahang kali keempat di sini hari ini.

Menurut Tengku abdullah, penjelasan tersebut perlu mengikut ajaran Islam tanpa menyebelahi mana-mana pihak terutama parti politik.

"Saya risau dengan keadaan ini (fitnah) jadi saya minta ulama dan cendekiawan mengambil pendekatan baru bagi menangani perbuatan cacimencaci serta fitnah dalam blog," titah baginda.

Aug 23, 2008

Lapuran terus dari Bloggers

Berikut adalah senarai bloggers yang sudah ada di Permatang Pauh dan bersedia untuk membuat lapuran dari sana ....

http://www.wrlr.blogspot.com/
http://www.perisik-rakyat.com/
http://matcomot.blogspot.com/
http://malaysiabiz-aloha.blogspot.com/
http://permatangpauh.com/
http://tukartiub.blogspot.com/

Tahniah dan lapuran ini di perolehi dari harismibrahim

Najib sudah curi ayam, sumpah pula!

dinmerican | Raja Petra (Pet) and his team of bloggers are descending on Permatang Pauh today. I received sms from Pet this morning that he and the gang of some of the most influential bloggers in our country will be arriving at 14.00 hours in Bukit Mertajam (base camp: The Summit Hotel where the Penang PKR Liaison Chief Dato Zahrain Mohamed Hashim is in residence) for a briefing. They will be blogging from Permatang Pauh Yayasan Aman center in Penanti and will stay here until August 26, 2008.

I spoke to Pet and he seems to be in high spirits despite the Police raid on his residence yesterday during which they confiscated his brand new high powered computer. Such is the will of the now famous blogger and web-master.

A strong contingent of supporters led by my friend Bala from Bangsar Baru in Nurul Izzah Anwar’s Lembah Pantai Parlimentary constituency is also expected to join the merriment, and help out in the final push of the Anwar campaign.... selanjutnya.

Blogger turun semula ke Permatang Pauh

Semalam ... Perisikrakyat memberitahu beliau akan turun ke Permatang pauh ...Begitu juga beberapa orang blogger yang terkenal termasuk Raja Petra Kamaruddin [Malaysia today], Zorro unmasked dan ramai lagi ...

So .. Permatang pauh ... kami turun membantu Pakatan Rakyat !!!



Rujuk SINI

Aug 19, 2008

Puteri Umno pantau blog 'nakal'


Mstar | Selain kempen dari rumah ke rumah, Pergerakan Puteri Umno turut mengambil pendekatan memantau beberapa blog yang boleh menjejaskan persiapan Barisan Nasional (BN) dalam pilihan raya kecil di Permatang Pauh 26 Ogos ini.

Naib Ketua Puteri Umno, Rosnah Abdul Rashid Shirlin berkata Puteri Umno telah menubuhkan satu unit teknologi maklumat (IT) bagi memantau blog-blog yang disifatkan sebagai 'nakal' itu.

"Kami sedar blog-blog ini sudah wujud dan mereka cuba menjatuhkan kredibiliti BN dengan pelbagai tuduhan dan tohmahan," katanya di sini hari ini.

Rosnah yang mengetuai jentera pilihan raya Puteri BN di Permatang Pauh berkata, pilihan raya umum Mac lepas membuktikan blog-blog seperti itu dapat menarik perhatian pembaca muda.

Katanya Puteri Umno menambah kekuatan jentera pilihan rayanya semasa tempoh berkempen sekarang.....seterusnya.

Jul 16, 2008

Erase.....Let's Padam 'Padam'

muststopthis | ....Raja Petra Kamaruddin has been asked to 'surrender' himself at the Police Disctrict Headquarters (IPD Pudu) by 10.00am tomorrow on the 17th of June 2008. He was not told why he will be arrested, or neither was he told where and what they are going to charge him for.
This has just been confirmed by RPK's wife. It looks likely that the Ops Padam has already begun, since Saturday last.

People, let the show begin!

Over the weekend, the Police mounted as many as 12 road blocks in and around Kuala Lumpur which resulted in the traffic jams that left motorist fuming. The reason, as now we have been told was that Anwar Ibrahim and his supporters had apparently posted that a rally will be held near Parliament to protest (whatever for, we were not told).

Some months ago, in fact, some time ago, some alpha bloggers had mentioned the name 'Ops Padam' in light of the following and reach that these bloggers had attracted. Bloggers like RPK who is more often than not touted as 'Blogger King' and the likes of Rocky, Haris, Zorro, Malaysia Kini, and some others have had their fair share of readership.

Today, at about noon, Anwar Ibrahim was arrested for what was believed to be his involvement in the alleged buggery of his aide. Shortly after that, I had also received a phone call, inadvertently from Marina (RPK's wife) that they have also received a phone call from their lawyer informing them to be ready for a 'discussion' with the police. Discussion or arrest remains unconfirmed.... selanjutnya.

Jul 10, 2008

Blame the politicians, not bloggers

malaysiakini | .... So when this is the culture that is prevalent today, are we not being hypocrites in accusing Malaysian bloggers as mediums of ‘disinformation, slander, treachery, lies, of distortion and chaos?’

Who started the slanders, the bickering, and the moral and spiritual decay? Who is to blame for the plunder, for the political abuse, unabated corruption, the episodes of billion ringgit scandals, bailouts and the fiascos we have all witnessed?

As I write this letter, I am reliably informed there are banners being put up by those who were rejected by voters in Selangor giving the impression that Malays are being marginalised!

If this is not plain political lunacy and an attempt to create chaos between the various races in the country at a time when anxiety and tensions are high due to the fuel price hike its snowballing effect on prices of goods and services, I wonder what is.

We must remember that Malaysians are looking at higher petrol prices, higher transport charges, food prices, an erosion of purchasing power, a cutback on spending and healthcare all making families vulnerable to all kinds of social disorientation and displacement.

It is easy to read idealistic and lofty speeches written by professional speech-writers and spin masters without really understanding what is written and what it all means in a country totally polarised by race, religion and now, various political divides.

Have we all pondered what it all means in a country now dominated by an on going war of words and ridicule between a former prime minister and his successor, resurrected allegations of sodomy or worse still, the alleged subversion of justice, lies, conspiracies and murder most foul that is making international headlines?... selanjutnya.

Jul 9, 2008

Clears Throat: Bloggers are liar!

ifiampaklah | ......

He said these attempts, undertaken through Internet blogs, YouTube and SMS, had blemished the principles of the Rukunegara such as loyalty to King and country, upholding the Constitution, the rule of law, good behaviour and morality.
A lot of the bloggers are merely sharing their opinion on the cyberspace about the news they get from the mainstream media. Most of them never suggest that it's the truth or lie, just their opinion about the news which affects them. On top of that some of them are straight out parody a good recent example: Ten Reasons Why Najib vs Anwar Is Like Dawn Yang vs Xiaxue (just wondering if it's already been shut down)

By now, everyone should be aware of the highly entertaining fued between Singapore's queens of controversies Dawn Yang and Xiaxue. Everyone should also be aware of the dramatic battle of one upmanship between our future prime minister Najib Razak, and our other future prime minister Anwar Ibrahim. I'm not sure if I'm the only person who notices this. But... don't you think the fight between Najib Razak and Anwar Ibrahim is so similar to the fight between Dawn Yang and Xiaxue? Here, let me explain... selanjutnya.

Fitnah di blog: SKMM hanya bertindak bila ada aduan!

Mstar | Tindakan hanya akan diambil ke atas penulis blog sekiranya ada aduan dibuat.

Suruhanjaya Komunikasi dan Multimedia Malaysia (SKMM) di bawah Kementerian Tenaga Air dan Komunikasi tidak dapat berbuat apa-apa jika tiada laporan dibuat terhadap penyebaran artikel berunsur fitnah yang mengancam kestabilan negara.

Demikian komen Menteri Tenaga, Air dan Komunikasi, Datuk Shaziman Abu Mansor ketika diminta mengulas mengenai kenyataan Perdana Menteri, Datuk Seri Abdullah Ahmad Badawi yang meminta penulis blog dinegara ini berhenti membuat spekulasi dan menyebarkan khabar angin baru-baru ini.

Jelasnya, SKMM tidak akan menyekat kebebasan mana-mana penulis blog untuk menyuarakan pendapat mereka selagi tidak menimbulkan fitnah yang mengugat kestabilan negara.

“SKMM hanya akan bertindak bila ada laporan dibuat terhadap blogger yang menyiarkan artikel berunsur fitnah, lucah dan perkara yang menyalahi undang-undang di negara ini,” kata Shaziman ketika ditemui di Parlimen hari ini.... selanjutnya.

Jul 8, 2008

10 Internet News Sites to Get Accreditation

redorbit | .... The Information Ministry will issue 10 online news sites with "media tags" which are given to media organisations "acknowledged" by the government.

These are the mainstream and vernacular newspapers, broadcast television channels and foreign wire agencies.

Bloggers, however, will not be given accreditation even if they report socio-political news as their sites are considered personal in nature.

A senior official with the Information Department said the 10 news portals were approved by the ministry's secretary-general and that future additions would have to be vetted by him.

The source named Malaysiakini, Agenda Daily and Malaysian Insider as some of the news portals that could apply for accreditation.

"We are in the process of issuing the passes.

"They can start applying to the department," said the official.

He said the move was in line with the ministry's decision to have "a more open policy". It is also in keeping with Information Minister Datuk Ahmad Shabery Cheek's desire to engage the Internet media.
... selanjutnya.

Posting terkini

Blog Archive